Twój koszyk jest pusty

Kategorie

Patchcord MPO-OM3-12F-5m

MPO-OM3-12F-5m
MPO-OM3-12F-5mMPO-OM3-12F-5m
Cena netto: 292,00 PLN
Cena brutto: 359,16 PLN
on-order.gif
Liczba sztuk w magazynie: 0
mpo_om3_12f_5m
SFP+ 10GB LR
Opakowanie pojedyńcze

MPO-OM3-12F-5m

Descriptions

Serene Nexus MPO Trunk Cable Assemblies are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. These plug and play solutions uses micro core cable to maximize bend radius and minimize cable weight and size. MPO/MTP Trunk Cable are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. Available in 12 core configuration, these space saving assemblies comes with either MTP Male or MTP Female Connectors on both the other end. They are available in lengths of 5, 10, 20, 50, 100 meters, custom lengths are available on request. MPO/MTP Trunk Cables are available in Single mode, Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 or OM4 with LSZH or PVC Jackets.
 

Features

  • High Density Back Bone Cabling
  • Pre-terminated at Factory
  • Plug and Play, Speedy Installation
  • No onsite termination
  • 65 - 75% space reduction
  • MTP 12 Core Connector on both ends
  • Test Report with each assembly

 

Optical Specifications

 
Polishing Connector
MPO Female (SM)
MPO Female (MM)
Insertion Loss (IL)
< 0.50 dB
< 0.50 dB
Return Loss (RL)
> 50dB
> 35dB
Mating Cycles Delta IL
< 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles
Fiber Cable Type
Single mode: G652D or G657A;  
Multimode: OM1, OM2, OM3 OM4;
Cable Color
Yellow for SM G652 and G657A fiber;
Orange for MM OM1 and OM2 fiber; 
Aqua for MM OM3 fiber;
Cable Jacket
Ribbon / Fan-out (LSZH / PVC)
Patch Cord Pull-out Force
5N
Operating Temperature
-20°C~+70°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C~+80°C